Data Protection - COPIVALLES

(+34) 93 579 20 09
(+34) 93 570 75 30
Go to content

Main menu:

LEGAL INFORMATION

PRIVACY POLICY OF COPIVALLES, S.L

The visitor of the website isn’t forced to give information. In the event that the user provides any personal information, these data will be treated in a fair and licit manner.

1.- Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
 
The person in charge of the processing of your data (if you are one of these: users, customers, collaborators or suppliers), is COPIVALLES, S.L., with registered office at Rambla Pompeu Fabra nº28- 08100 of Mollet del Vallés (Barcelona).

For the purposes of our data protection policy, the contact telephone number is 935 792 009 and the contact email is: pd@copivalles.cat
 
2.- What kind of data do we have about you and how we have obtained it?

The categories of personal data that COPIVALLES, S.L., have about its customers and suppliers are:

a Identification data.
a Emails addresses

We will never treat protected data.

All the mentioned data that we have obtained from our part or directly from you through the presentation of a commercial offer, contractual proposal, etc., or through your company to provide us with identification data and other information to maintain a contractual relationship. It is mandatory to inform us of any change about your situation.
 
3.- What purpose is the purpose of the processing of your data?

COPIVALLES, S.L., will treat the data provided in order to manage different activities derived from specific procedures relative to sales, after-sales service, supplier management, quality of services, etc. In this way, we will use your for some of the following matters:


a) Send information requested using the contact form on our website or any other mean of contact with our company.
b) Facilitate both potential customers and existing customers, offers of products and services based on your interests.
c) Carry out the administrative, fiscal and accounting management of our clients and/or suppliers.
d) Management of relations with collaborators.
e) Processing rights of those interested in data protection.

We will not elaborate commercial profiles based on the information provided, thus we will not make automated decisions about you based on a commercial profile.  

4.- How long will we keep your data?
 
The personal data related to individuals linked to potential customers, existing customers and suppliers that COPIVALLES, S.L., compiles through the different contact forms and / or information collected will be kept as long as its deletion is not requested by the interested party.

The data provided by our customers and suppliers will be kept as long as there is a commercial relationship between the parties, respecting in any case the minimum legal terms of conservation.

In any case, COPIVALLES, S.L., will keep your personal data for a period of time that is reasonably necessary taking into account our needs to respond to issues that arise or solve problems, make improvements, update services and meet the requirements that requires the applicable legislation.
 
5.- To which recipients will your data be communicated?

COPIVALLES, S.L., will never share your data with any third company that intends to use them in their direct marketing actions, except in the case that you have expressly authorized us to do so.

We inform you that we can provide your personal data to Public Administration and Competent Authorities in any case that COPIVALLES, S.L., receives a legal requirement from said Authorities or in cases that, acting in good faith, we consider that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with a judicial process, to answer any claim or legal claim, or to protect the rights of COPIVALLES, S.L., or its customers and the society in general.
 
6.- What are your rights?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation that COPIVALLES, S.L., is treating your personal data that concerns you or not.

In particular, you can request the right of access to your personal data, as well as receive them in a common format and mechanized reading if the processing is done through any IT means (portability right).

Likewise, you can request the right to rectify inaccurate data or, if necessary, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes of which they were collected.

Furthermore, in certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, or in certain circumstances and for particular situation related reasons, you may exercise your right to oppose the processing of their data. COPIVALLES, S.L., will stop processing the data, except to comply with legitimate reasons, in the exercise or defense of possible claims or in those exceptions established in the applicable regulations.

Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to withdraw your consents granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the prior consent of its withdrawal.

Also, the user is informed that at any time he can exercise its mentioned rights concerning data protection and privacy policy related to COPIVALLES , S.L., please attach a copy of your ID to prove your identity.

You will also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights:

Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (www.agpd.es).
c/Jorge Juan nº6 – 28001 Madrid (Madrid)
Teléfono: 901 100 099 / 912 663 517
 
7- Protection of data of the users of the web page?
 

In accordance with the current Regulation (EU) 2016/679, COPIVALLES, S.L., informs that the personal data of the users of the website will be processed when using each data collection form on our website.
Also, we inform you that except legal obligation or express consent on your part COPIVALLES, S.L., will not access data from third parties.
Likewise, the user is informed that at any time he can exercise the rights of Access, Rectification, or Deletion of Data, as well as having other rights recognized in this document and regulated in Regulation (EU) 206/679, please notify COPIVALLES , S.L., Rambla Pompeu Fabra number 28 - 08100 Mollet del Vallés (Barcelona), phone 935 792 009 e-mail:(pd@copivalles.cat).

On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Services and Electronic Commerce, COPIVALLES, SL, will not send ads through email without having previously collected the express authorization of the recipient. The user can oppose the sending of advertising, notifying COPIVALLES, S.L., Rambla Pompeu Fabra number 28 - 08100 Mollet del Vallés (Barcelona), phone 935 792 009 email (pd@copivalles.cat).
   
8.- Other information about our privacy policy

a).- Security measures.

COPIVALLES, S.L.,adopts the security levels required by the European and Spanish regulations concerning data protection.
b).- Treatment of underage data.
 
Under the RGPDE (EU) 679/2016 and the RD 1720/2007, underage over 14 years can give their consent to the contracting of information society services, such as registration in a forum, filling in a contact form, etc. To do so, they must check the box indicated for this purpose. It will be the parents' responsibility if they do not meet the requirements.

c).- Modifications of our Data Protection and Privacy Policy.
 
Occasionally, COPIVALLES, S.L., may make changes and corrections in this section of Data Protection Policy for Customers, Suppliers and Users. Please check this section regularly to see what changes may have existed and how they may affect you.
 
 d).- Why is it necessary to accept this Data and Privacy Policy?

This section of Data Protection Policy for Customers, Suppliers and Users provides you in an easily accessible way all the necessary information that you must know about the type of data that COPIVALLES, S.L., keeps on its potential clients, existing clients and/or suppliers, purpose and treatment of personal data in accordance with Personal Data protection Act Law, the rights that the data protection regulations recognize gives you as an affected person and how to exercise those rights.

 
e).- Specific Permits
 
Images
I consent to the publication of my image on Internet and other similar means to spread the activities of your entity

Advertising
I consent to the use of my personal data to receive ads of your entity

Assignment of your personal data
I consent to the transfer of my personal data to your entity.


 
9.- Applicable legislation.
 
The present Conditions will comply to the rules defined by the Spanish and European legislation on the protection of personal data and privacy.
 
 


Rambla Pompeu Fabra, 28 | 08100 Mollet del Vallés | BCN | Catalonia | Spain|t. (+34)93 579 20 09 - (+34)93 570 75 30 | info@copivalles.es | www.copivalles.es
Back to content | Back to main menu